Sunday, July 17, 2011

Day 26 - A picture of something that means a lot to you.

There's a lot of things that means a lot to me..I'm a complete sucker when it comes to memorabilia hence my family calls me "trash lady" modern translation "hoarder" hahaha! I dunno there's something in those inanimate objects that sure brings a lot of memories.


  1. Panda! So cute! :) I was a hoarder too of papers and my school essays. But I have to leave them all in my hometown, including my diaries. Oops.

  2. haha! thanks there's more where that came from...OMG! that's so awesome!!!as for me I have to throw away some of them :/ and the ones I kept are stashed away safely (hopefully they won't notice)thanks for stopping by ^_^

  3. You prolly got it from Me & Mimi~ LOLS!

  4. hahaha! the cycle is either like:

    Mimi & Didi to Kim
    Ate Genn to Mimi & Didi to Kim
    Kim to Mimi and Didi

    More likely in the end it all goes to me youngest generation hoarder cycle conquest pwahaha! :))